FIVB Men's World Championship 2022 - Statistics.

RankrankPlayer NamePlayerTeamTeamPointsserve-pointsErrorsSEAttempsAttAverage per matchaverage-per-matchSuccess %Success %TotalTA
1PlotnytskyiUKR1816483.6021.9582
2NimirNED1227353.0016.2274
3BieniekPOL1116781.5710.48105
4LealBRA1020611.4310.9991
4SemeniukPOL1022681.4310.00100
4T. ŠternSLO1017671.4310.6494
5LucasBRA917821.298.33108
5HerreraCUB923252.2515.7957
6NgapethFRA820481.6010.5376
6KurekPOL823581.148.9989
6KochanowskiPOL824651.148.2597
6AtanasijevićSRB86242.0021.0538
7Loser BrunoARG720641.407.6991
7MolinaPUR74282.3317.9539
7SemeniukUKR711541.409.7272
7PodraščaninSRB77451.7511.8659
7MichielettoITA718821.006.54107
8NishidaJPN623281.5010.5357
8ČebuljSLO626580.866.6790
8GüngörTUR610221.5015.7938
8RomanòITA622750.865.83103
9BrizardFRA517451.007.4667
9RussellUSA511541.007.1470
9DefalcoUSA516351.008.9356
9JanuszPOL58610.716.7674
9KozamernikSLO5111080.714.03124
9ConteARG519571.006.1781
9MiladIRI516451.257.5866
9ToukhtehIRI513441.258.0662
9GiannelliITA5101120.713.94127
10LouatiFRA46270.8010.8137
10KampaGER49321.008.8945
10KarlitzekGER418251.008.5147
10LopezMEX48241.3311.1136
10GonzalezMEX48301.339.5242
10SokolovBUL413291.338.7046
10PajenkSLO415680.574.6087
10A. LagumdzijaTUR414371.007.2755
10Lima B.ARG424490.805.1977
10Karamosli ETUN46451.007.2755
10KovalovUKR48560.805.8868
10HoagCAN43141.3319.0521
10SzwarcCAN48161.3314.2928
11BrunoBRA35330.437.3241
11WallaceBRA315890.432.80107
11LucarelliBRA310570.434.2970
11SimónCUB311400.755.5654
11LopezCUB315340.755.7752
11IshikawaJPN316210.757.5040
11BelalQAT32331.007.8938
11PatryFRA313340.606.0050
11ClevenotFRA313410.605.2657
11ReichertGER35420.756.0050
11K. RussellUSA36120.6014.2921
11SmithUSA32540.605.0859
11FuentesMEX35191.0011.1127
11A. NikolovBUL310191.009.3832
11UrnautSLO319760.433.0698
11SubaşıTUR310450.755.1758
11PlakNED312440.755.0859
11TuinstraNED313260.757.1442
11VargasPUR37251.008.5735
11DrozdUKR318350.605.3656
11KovačevićSRB310200.759.0933
11LisinacSRB35390.756.3847
11PetkovicSRB33180.7512.5024
11GalassiITA322340.435.0859
11MaarCAN36211.0010.0030
12RodriguinhoBRA23250.296.6730
12FlavioBRA29640.292.6775
12DarlanBRA2550.2916.6712
12MergarejoCUB211350.504.1748
12SekitaJPN21500.503.7753
12RanJPN28520.503.2362
12NikolaQAT29160.677.4127
12JouffroyFRA210260.405.2638
12JendrykUSA25410.404.1748
12ChristensonUSA26410.404.0849
12TuanigaUSA24170.408.7023
12MuagututiaUSA22180.409.0922
12AverillUSA26190.407.4127
12ArandaMEX25210.677.1428
12ŚliwkaPOL29500.293.2861
12FornalPOL211190.296.2532
12PorębaPOL2230.2928.577
12GotsevBUL21460.674.0849
12SeganovBUL22290.676.0633
12AhmedCMR20380.675.0040
12DolengombaiCMR22110.6713.3315
12HileCMR2340.6722.229
12EkşiTUR24480.503.7054
12Yu Y.T.CHN25180.678.0025
12Zhang J.Y.CHN27190.677.1428
12Ter HorstNED216240.504.7642
12A.SaidEGY28320.674.7642
12De CeccoARG28680.402.5678
12VicentinARG223240.404.0849
12KukartsevARG2240.4025.008
12MojaradIRI210420.503.7054
12AminIRI212400.503.7054
12VadiIRI24490.503.6455
12MortezaIRI28240.505.8834
12Ben Slimene KTUN27300.505.1339
12NievesPUR25280.675.7135
12ShchytkovUKR27410.404.0050
12LaviaITA219710.292.1792
12AnzaniITA25570.293.1264
12SclaterCAN28230.676.0633
12BarnesCAN25150.679.0922
13FernandoBRA14640.141.4569
13RoqueBRA1260.1411.119
13GoideCUB15190.254.0025
13YantCUB111260.252.6338
13YamauchiJPN17430.251.9651
13RenanQAT12320.332.8635
13MilosQAT13250.333.4529
13IbrahimQAT19230.333.0333
13ChinenyezeFRA113380.201.9252
13TillieFRA13230.203.7027
13BoyerFRA112150.203.5728
13ZimmermannGER1290.258.3312
13KrageGER15170.254.3523
13WeberGER1880.255.8817
13BrandGER1060.2514.297
13AndersonUSA116500.201.4967
13EnsingUSA1160.2012.508
13Rodriguez MEX111170.333.4529
13S.IvanovBUL1130.3320.005
13VinčićSLO11270.143.4529
13BitounaCMR1570.337.6913
13LandryCMR18190.333.5728
13VoukengCMR14160.334.7621
13GüneşTUR16350.252.3842
13BedirhanTUR14440.252.0449
13KeeminkNED10490.252.0050
13ParkinsonNED13420.252.1746
13A.SeoudyEGY12290.333.1232
13HossamEGY16280.332.8635
13R.HaikalEGY114130.333.5728
13LaabaEGY15210.333.7027
13PalonskyARG1660.207.6913
13ZerbaARG13140.205.5618
13KazemiIRI1670.257.1414
13EsfandiarIRI15190.254.0025
13J.ManaviIRI1060.2514.297
13Nagga H.TUN14270.253.1232
13LawrencePUR111140.333.8526
13LopezPUR1130.3320.005
13RodriguezPUR16210.333.5728
13TupchiiUKR112290.202.3842
14AdrianoBRA03160.000.0019
14MaiqueBRA0000
14ThalesBRA0000
14LeandroBRA0040.000.004
14Sánchez B.CUB0040.000.004
14ConcepcionCUB0000
14Roman GarciaCUB0000
14OsoriaCUB06370.000.0043
14GutierrezCUB0110.000.002
14TaboadaCUB05310.000.0036
14J. GutierrezCUB0470.000.0011
14GorguetCUB0000
14OnoderaJPN08400.000.0048
14OtsukaJPN00140.000.0014
14TakanashiJPN0000
14OyaJPN0000
14OgawaJPN0000
14MiyauraJPN0430.000.007
14YamamotoJPN0000
14SatoJPN0000
14MurayamaJPN0000
14Y.OughlafQAT011190.000.0030
14M. EssamQAT0000
14SulaimanQAT0000
14BojanQAT0220.000.004
14AbabacarQAT0000
14MubarakQAT0170.000.008
14AbdullahQAT0000
14A. JamalQAT0000
14OsmanQAT0000
14GrebennikovFRA0000
14ToniuttiFRA01170.000.0018
14Le GoffFRA05320.000.0037
14HenryFRA0020.000.002
14DiezFRA0000
14FrommGER05170.000.0022
14SchottGER03110.000.0014
14SossenheimerGER0000
14ZengerGER0000
14KrickGER09170.000.0026
14MaaseGER00320.000.0032
14GünthörGER0000
14BriggsUSA0000
14E. ShojiUSA0000
14KesselUSA0000
14MendozaMEX0000
14BravoMEX0000
14FerranMEX0100.000.001
14MendozaMEX0010.000.001
14MartinezMEX02370.000.0039
14ChavezMEX0030.000.003
14SanayMEX0260.000.008
14BacaMEX0000
14Lopez B.MEX0000
14PopiwczakPOL0000
14KaczmarekPOL06180.000.0024
14KłosPOL02140.000.0016
14ŁomaczPOL0060.000.006
14ZatorskiPOL0000
14KwolekPOL0260.000.008
14KaryaginBUL0000
14ChavdarovBUL0100.000.001
14KolevBUL0050.000.005
14AtanasovBUL0320.000.005
14D. DimitrovBUL0160.000.007
14SkrimovBUL0000
14GrozdanovBUL08110.000.0019
14AsparuhovBUL011170.000.0028
14V. IvanovBUL0000
14GaspariniSLO0000
14ŠtalekarSLO0000
14KonciljaSLO0000
14KlobucarSLO0000
14KovačičSLO0000
14Z. ŠternSLO0000
14RopretSLO05400.000.0045
14MožičSLO05190.000.0024
14BadaweCMR0450.000.009
14AmabayaCMR0010.000.001
14KofaneCMR02120.000.0014
14MandengoCMR0250.000.007
14DeffoCMR0120.000.003
14BassokoCMR0000
14KodyCMR07200.000.0027
14DjamCMR0000
14ToyTUR0000
14BostanTUR0000
14M. LagumdzijaTUR0230.000.005
14BayraktarTUR0000
14TümerTUR0000
14GürbüzTUR0000
14DöneTUR0000
14Doğukan U.TUR0160.000.007
14Dai Q.Y.CHN0150.000.006
14Yang Y.M.CHN0000
14Zhang B.L.CHN0000
14Yu Y.C.CHN05200.000.0025
14Yang T.Y.CHN0000
14Li Y.Z.CHN0430.000.007
14Liu M.CHN0010.000.001
14Zhang Z.J.CHN0570.000.0012
14Peng S.K.CHN03230.000.0026
14Zhang G.H.CHN04170.000.0021
14Miao R.T.CHN0000
14Wang B.CHN0070.000.007
14Van GarderenNED0060.000.006
14Van Der EntNED0000
14JornaNED0190.000.0010
14BleekerNED0000
14Ter MaatNED0210.000.003
14AndringaNED0000
14De WeijerNED0000
14WiltenburgNED0150.000.006
14A. FathyEGY0000
14M. RedaEGY0000
14ElhossinyEGY0010.000.001
14DolaEGY02440.000.0046
14M.RamadanEGY0000
14ElmahdyEGY0170.000.008
14A. KotbEGY0160.000.007
14DeyoEGY04100.000.0014
14M. MagdyEGY0030.000.003
14Sanchez PagesARG0140.000.005
14Martinez FranchiARG0410.000.005
14GallegoARG0080.000.008
14DananiARG0000
14PalaciosARG05110.000.0016
14RamosARG04570.000.0061
14JelvehIRI0000
14ShahroozIRI0000
14HazratIRI0000
14M.R.MoazzenIRI0000
14JavadIRI0130.000.004
14Kadhi ATUN06490.000.0055
14B.Othmen M.TUN0480.000.0012
14Abdelhedi YTUN0000
14Agrebi OTUN07110.000.0018
14Bennour R.TUN0160.000.007
14Mbareki S.TUN0140.000.005
14Ben Taher.MTUN0210.000.003
14Bongui.ATUN0000
14Bouguerra.ATUN05180.000.0023
14Hmissi STUN0000
14Korbosli TTUN0000
14HoyosPUR0110.000.002
14Del VallePUR0000
14TorresPUR0100.000.001
14IglesiasPUR03230.000.0026
14CabreraPUR0000
14NidoPUR0030.000.003
14AlomarPUR0000
14EliasPUR0100.000.001
14PoluianUKR0220.000.004
14ShevchenkoUKR0000
14BrovaUKR0000
14Ostapenko UKR0000
14FominUKR0000
14KanaievUKR0000
14KisiliukUKR03110.000.0014
14SynytsiaUKR02150.000.0017
14PetricSRB00100.000.0010
14KaticSRB0000
14PekovicSRB0000
14KrsmanovićSRB0010.000.001
14IvovićSRB010350.000.0045
14JovovićSRB05290.000.0034
14PerićSRB0000
14Mašulović N.SRB0020.000.002
14TodorovićSRB0020.000.002
14PinaliITA0110.000.002
14RecineITA0010.000.001
14BalasoITA0000
14SbertoliITA02110.000.0013
14BottoloITA0100.000.001
14RussoITA09310.000.0040
14ScanferlaITA0000
14MoscaITA0000
14EppCAN02230.000.0025
14LoeppkyCAN0530.000.008
14WalshCAN0020.000.002
14EshenkoCAN0000
14Van BerkelCAN03260.000.0029
14HoferCAN0140.000.005
14HoweCAN0060.000.006
14MarshallCAN0000
14M. ElserCAN0000